Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, FOXCROFT, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0EH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2009
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£17,271 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+14.7%
Sold on 4 February 2009
Semi-Detached
+£17,271 from previous sale
Sale #7
£117,729
-1.9%
Sold on 19 September 2008
Semi-Detached
-£2,221 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,950
+53.8%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£41,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
+30.1%
Sold on 27 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
+5.2%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+2.2%
Sold on 17 March 2000
Semi-Detached
+£1,210 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,790
Sold on 15 May 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0EH
← Back to All Properties