Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, LONGTON ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 7QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£270,000
+12.5%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Other
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+51.4%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Other
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+151.6%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Other
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 31 August 1999
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 7QW
← Back to All Properties