Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HAIGH CLOSE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2QR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.9%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
-3.9%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+12.2%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+49.6%
Sold on 2 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2QR
← Back to All Properties