Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LITTLE WAKERING ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+18.1%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+28.1%
Sold on 30 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+131.3%
Sold on 31 May 2011
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 26 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0JB
← Back to All Properties