Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, OSWALD STREET, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA1 2LU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£74,000
+2.8%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+73.5%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 13 June 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2LU
← Back to All Properties