Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£81,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£81,000
+1.3%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
-23.8%
Sold on 27 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 8 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 1 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XB
← Back to All Properties