Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, STAFFORD STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR2 3BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£19,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£169,000
+12.7%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£19,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+30.4%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+139.6%
Sold on 3 October 2002
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 19 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR2 3BG
← Back to All Properties