Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, KINGS CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 2NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£351,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£76,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£351,000
+27.6%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+49.5%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Terraced
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,000
+43.8%
Sold on 10 October 2006
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 24 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 2NZ
← Back to All Properties