Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, BOLD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA14 2ER
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£380,000
+7.8%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£352,500
+3.7%
Sold on 20 July 2018
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£340,000
+13.3%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£300,000
+25.5%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000
+59.4%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
+26.4%
Sold on 23 October 2002
Terraced
+£31,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,600
+83.9%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Terraced
+£54,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 15 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA14 2ER
← Back to All Properties