1, GEISTHORP COURT, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 3HL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.6%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+128.6%
Sold on 7 November 2024
Terraced
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000+90.2%
Sold on 2 June 2006
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+48.4%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1