Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
51, WOOLDALE ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 1QJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2011
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.2%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£122,000
-6.2%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
+136.4%
Sold on 17 March 2006
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
-8.3%
Sold on 12 April 2001
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+5.3%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+128.0%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 7 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 1QJ
← Back to All Properties