Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, SOUTHGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.6%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+20.6%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,500
+13.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+103.7%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2BJ
← Back to All Properties