Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WESTGATES, HOLMEFIELD AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2QT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£807,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£342,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£807,000
+73.5%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Detached
+£342,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£465,000
+144.7%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£190,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2QT
← Back to All Properties