FLAT 1, 68, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1FG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£353,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£353,000+17.7%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£300,000+114.4%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£139,950+40.0%
Sold on 16 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950+47.1%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,950+41.7%
Sold on 30 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,950+7.8%
Sold on 3 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1