Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, PENISTONE HOUSE BLOCK C, 5, ADELAIDE LANE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S3 8BJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£55,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£55,000
+2.8%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 22 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S3 8BJ
← Back to All Properties