Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ROTHERFIELD AVENUE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£271,500
+50.8%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+19.2%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
-24.5%
Sold on 28 April 2011
Semi-Detached
-£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+80.2%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,000
Sold on 12 July 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1SY
← Back to All Properties