Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, HIGH STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 4AE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£15,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£70,000
+28.4%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
-16.2%
Sold on 12 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 4AE
← Back to All Properties