Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BAY VIEW COURT, STATION ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 5NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£82,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.2%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£82,000
-1.2%
Sold on 9 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+45.6%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+81.0%
Sold on 2 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 29 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 5NL
← Back to All Properties