Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
EDGEHILL, PASTENS ROAD, OXTED, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
RH8 0RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,890,450
Last Sold Price
11 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£390,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,890,450
+15.6%
Sold on 11 September 2025
Detached
+£390,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£2,500,000
+19.0%
Sold on 28 August 2013
Detached
+£400,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£2,100,000
+200.0%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Detached
+£1,400,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£700,000
Sold on 2 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH8 0RE
← Back to All Properties