Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, GARSTON STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL9 6EW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.3%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£142,000
+50.3%
Sold on 29 October 2024
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£94,500
+18.1%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£80,000
+25.0%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£64,000
+15.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,500
+54.2%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+97.3%
Sold on 29 November 2001
Terraced
+£17,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,250
-42.9%
Sold on 5 September 2001
Terraced
-£13,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,950
Sold on 8 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL9 6EW
← Back to All Properties