Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BLACKTHORN ROAD, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT3 4GA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.1%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+41.1%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
-4.6%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+0.0%
Sold on 12 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,950
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT3 4GA
← Back to All Properties