Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, THE SHRUBBERY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2TG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£212,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£212,000
+34.2%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+11.3%
Sold on 25 September 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+78.6%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+57.0%
Sold on 16 August 1999
Terraced
+£28,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,650
Sold on 1 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2TG
← Back to All Properties