Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NANSEN ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 5EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
12 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+16.0%
Sold on 12 June 2019
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+49.2%
Sold on 10 November 2015
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,500
+181.3%
Sold on 21 May 2015
Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 5EE
← Back to All Properties