Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, THORNBRIDGE AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2PR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.1%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£155,000
+21.1%
Sold on 3 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£128,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000
+58.0%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,000
+0.0%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 26 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2PR
← Back to All Properties