Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
114, WESTMORLAND STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5AR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
+10.6%
Sold on 9 April 2020
Terraced
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500
+132.1%
Sold on 16 November 2016
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5AR
← Back to All Properties