Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
147, SHERWOOD PLACE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX3 9RN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£205,000
+30.2%
Sold on 23 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
-4.0%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+8.6%
Sold on 5 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,998 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,002
Sold on 21 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX3 9RN
← Back to All Properties