9, BRIDGE STREET, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 1PL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.0%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£55,000+41.0%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£39,000-27.8%
Sold on 23 April 2024
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000+227.3%
Sold on 11 March 2005
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£16,500+10.0%
Sold on 18 September 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 31 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1