Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, GILLINGGATE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 4JB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+41.3%
Sold on 13 November 2023
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+41.1%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+171.7%
Sold on 30 January 2004
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 2 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4JB
← Back to All Properties