Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
77, JAMES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
+1.7%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+18.0%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
+96.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,000
+29.1%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 1 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8BW
← Back to All Properties