Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, SHRUBLANDS, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB10 2EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£276,000
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.7%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£276,000
+57.7%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+41.1%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+119.5%
Sold on 10 March 2003
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 2 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB10 2EH
← Back to All Properties