Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, OLD COMMON GARDENS, SOUTHAMPTON, FAREHAM, HAMPSHIRE
SO31 6AX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
5 October 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+57.1%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-5.4%
Sold on 6 August 2009
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+27.6%
Sold on 23 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO31 6AX
← Back to All Properties