Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 79, KNIGHTON LANE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8BH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£105,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
-9.2%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 23 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8BH
← Back to All Properties