Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOODLAND GROVE, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 4NE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£320,000
+30.6%
Sold on 4 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£245,000
+3.4%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£237,000
+26.1%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£188,000
+8.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,000
+87.1%
Sold on 8 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+24.0%
Sold on 6 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 6 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 4NE
← Back to All Properties