Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, TALBOT ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9QU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£25,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+18.6%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+10.6%
Sold on 1 August 2019
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-3.6%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+31.8%
Sold on 22 December 2009
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 22 November 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9QU
← Back to All Properties