Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, HOME CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX13 6DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£560,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£560,000
+31.8%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£425,000
+2.4%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+102.4%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£205,000
Sold on 9 August 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX13 6DB
← Back to All Properties