44, MAIN ROAD, NEWARK, SOUTH KESTEVEN, LINCOLNSHIRE

NG23 5DJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£235,000+9.3%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000+25.0%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+145.7%
Sold on 16 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000-6.0%
Sold on 15 October 1999
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1