Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, MARSOM GROVE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 4BH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
3 August 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.6%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+32.6%
Sold on 3 August 2018
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£132,000
+15.3%
Sold on 12 December 2014
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£114,500
+0.4%
Sold on 12 April 2013
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+79.5%
Sold on 22 November 2006
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,500
+52.1%
Sold on 26 October 2001
Terraced
+£21,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,750
+16.0%
Sold on 8 October 1999
Terraced
+£5,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 25 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 4BH
← Back to All Properties