Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, DUKE STREET, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 2DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
2 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.6%
Price Change
+£52,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£157,000
+49.6%
Sold on 2 February 2026
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,950
+15.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£13,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+97.8%
Sold on 31 August 2005
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 26 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 2DH
← Back to All Properties