Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, OAKWOOD COURT, ARTERIAL ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 4DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+10.0%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+6.4%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+21.9%
Sold on 21 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 27 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 4DG
← Back to All Properties