Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, VICTORIA COURT, 24 - 26, BURLINGTON PLACE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4AR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.9%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+47.9%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+16.9%
Sold on 31 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+113.2%
Sold on 13 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 20 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4AR
← Back to All Properties