Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, BARE LANE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£317,500
Last Sold Price
15 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.6%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£317,500
+7.6%
Sold on 15 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+90.3%
Sold on 2 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 7 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6RS
← Back to All Properties