31, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE4 2HZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£157,000+49.5%
Sold on 18 December 2019
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000-13.6%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
-£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,500+41.4%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Terraced
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,950+124.7%
Sold on 11 July 2003
Terraced
+£47,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,250-10.9%
Sold on 3 April 2000
Terraced
-£4,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 20 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1