Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, PARADE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2011
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.7%
Price Change
+£11,541 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£70,000
+19.7%
Sold on 10 February 2011
Terraced
+£11,541 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,459
+101.6%
Sold on 12 April 2005
Terraced
+£29,459 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 7 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2NL
← Back to All Properties