Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, FITZWALTER PLACE, CHELMSFORD ROAD, DUNMOW, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CM6 1HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£81,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+54.4%
Sold on 12 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,950
+18.2%
Sold on 26 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+27.9%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+93.1%
Sold on 2 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 1 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM6 1HB
← Back to All Properties