Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52A, WALSWORTH ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9SX
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2017
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£240,000
+17.1%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£205,000
+2.5%
Sold on 1 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£200,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£85,000
+51.8%
Sold on 17 April 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£56,000
+67.2%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500
-37.4%
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 30 September 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9SX
← Back to All Properties