Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PEREGRINE CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4LT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£620,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£148,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£620,000
+31.5%
Sold on 23 March 2023
Detached
+£148,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£471,500
+31.0%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Detached
+£111,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£359,995
Sold on 10 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4LT
← Back to All Properties