Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
281, LONDON ROAD, ST LEONARDS-ON-SEA, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+11.1%
Sold on 18 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,500
+31.3%
Sold on 9 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+93.5%
Sold on 23 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 14 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN37 6NB
← Back to All Properties