40, WILLIAN ROAD, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0LS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£600,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+159.7%
Price Change
+£369,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£600,000+159.7%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£369,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,000+35.9%
Sold on 23 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£61,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£169,950
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1