Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, ALBERT ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK10 5HS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.2%
Price Change
+£77,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£237,000
+48.2%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Detached
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+81.8%
Sold on 1 November 2001
Detached
+£71,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5HS
← Back to All Properties