Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, NEWTON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 1NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.5%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+64.5%
Sold on 13 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000
+20.0%
Sold on 24 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+59.2%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 23 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 1NJ
← Back to All Properties